District Administration

DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION BHILWARA

 

Sno Name
Designation Office No     
Mobile No

1.       

Shri Muktanand Agarwal

Collector Bhilwara

232601

9468585123

2.       

Shri Lala Ram Gugarwal

ADM (A)

232603

-

3.       

Shri Anandi Lal Vaishnav

ADM (City)

232607

94141-81116

4.       

Shri Gajendra Singh Rathore

CEO ZP  

232605

94130-52922

5.       

Shri Mukesh Meena

ACEO ZP  

232609

75978-90561

6.       

Shri Pradeep Singh Sangawat

Secy. UIT

264736

82909-11111

7.       

Smt. Nimisha Gupta

Settlement Officer

 

98290-72726

8.       

Sh. Kailash Chandra Lakhara

DIG (S/R)

232619

94147-37076

9.       

Smt. Rajlaxmi Gahlot

SDO Bhilwara

232612

95303-20004

10.  

Shri Mahaveer Prasad Nayak

District Supply Officer Bhilwara

232615

95492-50555

11.  

Shri  R. S. Dhanopiya

TO Bhilwara

232616

-

12.  

Shri Arun Kumar Jain

Tehsildar Bhilwara

232614

94133-39599

 

DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICER BHILWARA

PHED

         1.          

Shri Rakesh Kumar Ojha

SE PHED

240641

94140-19757

         2.          

Shri Vinod Garg

TA to SE PHED

240766

94133-55944

         3.          

Shri Ram Prasad Morya

EXN PHED

240330

87642-00437

         4.          

Shri Ishwar Chandra Kumar

SE Chambal I Hq.

 

94143-37159

         5.          

Shri Bhanwar Lal Jatol

SE Chambal II (City)

94143-27436

97838-02666

 

 

         6.          

Shri Siddharth Tank

EXN. Chambal Project

 

94133-42109

         7.          

Shri Kedar Chandra Verma

EXN. Chambal Project

 

95492-22268

PWD

         8.          

Shri Brij Mohan Lakwal

SE PWD

240512

98282-58822

         9.          

Shri Rameshwar Khatik

Ta to SE PWD

 

98292-90220

       10.        

Shri Mataden

Exn. PWD

232733

9928299817

AVVNL& RRVPNL

       11.        

Shri Sushil Kumar Sinha

SE, AVVNL

232740

94140-04073

       12.        

Shri Pramod Ranjan

TA to SE AVVNL

232742

94133-91982

       13.        

Shri Rajpal Singh

EXN. AVVNL-1

232746

94133-91984

       14.        

Shri Hub Lal Baghel

EXN. AVVNL-2

232748

94133-91985

       15.        

Shri Rahul Saxena (Add.Charge)

SE RRVPNL

240739

94140-61034

       16.        

Shri Rahul Saxena

Exn. RRVPNL

240840

94140-61034

WRD

       17.        

Shri  Nanu Ram Roat

SE, Water Resources

226540

94133-05163

       18.        

Shri Chaganendra Kumar Kusum

TA to SE  Water Resources

 

94146-77303

       19.        

Shri Lakhan Lal Gupta

EXN. Water Resources-1

226526

94610-52093

       20.        

Shri Naresh Kumar Badwan

EXN. Water Resources-2

232720

94146-68611

Agriculture

       21.        

Shri Ram Gopal Nayak

Joint Director Agriculture

226223

94140-96772

       22.        

Shri Gheesa Lal Chawla 

DD Agriculture

232727

94144-79227 77428-79227

       23.        

Shri Indra Singh Sancheti

PD AATMA Project

 

94145-72757

       24.        

Shri Ramkishor Meena

AD Horticulture

227197

98285-39365 94133-87165

Mining

       25.        

Shri Avinash Kuldeep

SE Mining

240247

94133-47599 77420-78099

       26.        

Shri Jugal Kishore Gurubaskani

SE Vigilance

242051

98296-98831

       27.        

Shri Vinod Kumar Vaishnav

Superintendent Geologist

 

94615-18665


Municipal Council

       28.        

Shri Ram Singh Palawat

Commissioner Municipal Council

232652

94141-13261

       29.        

Dr. Hemraj Parihar

Health Officer,  Municipal Council

 

96940-92708

       30.        

Shri Sanjay Poonia

SE RUIDP Project

 

98292-18022

       31.        

Shri Ashok Bairwa

EXN RUIDP Project

 

78916-99926

Medical

       32.        

Dr. Jagdish Chandra Jingar

CMHO

232643

94142-40755

       33.        

Dr. Mustaq Ahmed

Addl. CMHO

232645,

96498-78333

       34.        

Dr. S. P. Aagiwal

PMO MG Hospital

232641

--

       35.        

Dr. Chetendra Puri Goswami

RCHO

232646

86969-47181

       36.        

Dr. Laxmi Kant Pareek

Distt. Ayurved Officer

236355

98297-11190

Education

       37.        

Durga Sukhwal

DEO Sec.I

241226 94137-06035

       38.        

Shri Satya narayan kumawat

ADEO Sec. I

241226 99291-85306

       39.        

Shri Madan Mohan Pareek

DEO Sec. II

253066

97848-46767

       40.        

Shri Jag Jitendra Singh

ADEO Sec.II 

 

94139-76221

       41.        

Shri Vishnu Chasta

DEO Elem. 

250901

80037-59545

       42.        

Shri Ashok Pareek

ADEO Elem.

 

94143-13671

       43.        

Shri  Rameshwar Lal Jingar

District Literacy Officer

 

94145-74106

       44.        

Shri Narayan Jagetia

ADPC RAMSA 

253426

94145-75985

       45.        

Shri Bhanwar Lal Malviya

Pri. MLV College and Nodel Officer Higher Education

239970

94145-75520

       46.        

Shri Vishva Deepak Bhatnagar

Principal  Law College

267982

94130-52346

       47.        

Dr. Chitra Bhargava

Principal Girls College

251702

94686-55536

       48.        

Dr. Anand Chaturvedi

Principal  MLV Textile College

240393

94142-72168

       49.        

Shri Mohan Lal Jat

Principal . Agriculture College

 

95712-65515

       50.        

Shri Anil Agarwal

Principal  Polotech. College

 

98286-46944

Highway

       51.        

Shri Harikant Bhatt

PD NHAI Bhilwara

230611

82393-33555

       52.        

Shri Ram Kishan Meena

PD Shapura Mega Highway

 

94143-06303

Watershed

       53.        

Shri Matinudin Shekh

SE, Watershed

240298

94141-14258

       54.        

Shri Ganshyam Dad

EXN.  Watershed

240298

94131-48929

Industry

       55.        

Shri Chiranji Lal 

GM DIC

240906

94144-58711

       56.        

Shri Jagdish Prasad Sharma

RM RIICO 

260579

94140-47965

       57.        

Shri Utkarsh Arora

ARM RIICO

260083

73000-50826

       58.        

Shri Mahavir Mehta

RO Pollution Control

241159

96675-76058 94142-62294

Transport

       59.        

Shri Janardan Acharya        

D.T.O.Bhilwara

260444

94130-56602 96804-57700

       60.        

Shri Anil Pandiya

DTO Shahpura

 

94147-23636

Cooperative

       61.        

Shri Anil Kabra 

D.R. Cooperative

232661

94603-51333 9829590347

       62.        

Shri Ranjeet Singh Chundawat

MD CCB     220090

232662

94140-22177

       63.        

Smt. Renu Agrawal   

EO CCB  

220209

94604-20851

       64.        

Shri  Laxmikant Jain

MD Dairy    264885

265370

98290-47666

       65.        

Shri Ganesh Lal Gupta      

Secy. PLDB सहकारी भूमि विकास बैंक

232665

94147-08075

Social Justices

       66.        

Shri Sharad Sharma

AD SJ&E   

232678

94143-02624

       67.        

Shri Dharmraj Pratihar

 S.W.O.

 

96808-60764

Forest

       68.        

Shri Buddhi Prakash Pareek

D.F.O.

252693

93144-50688

       69.        

Shri Sitaram Khateek

D.F.O (Banas)

 

80039-13199

Finance

       70.        

Shri  Prabhu Lal Songra

TO Bhilwara

232616

9413649600

       71.        

Shri Suresh Desai

ATO

 

98292-60220

       72.        

Shri Purushottam Bhatti

AO Collector Office

 

94606-71660

Food & Civil Supply

       73.        

Shri Mahaveer Prasad Nayak

DSO

232615

95492-50555

       74.        

Shri Amrindar Kumar Mishra

EO (DSO)

 

94138-64228

 

       75.        

Shri Bhavesh  Datani

Manager Civil Supply

264101

98286-35417

Planing & Statics

       76.        

Shri Prakash Chandaliya 

C.P.O. 

232624

91661-55982

       77.        

Shri  Roop Lal Suwalka

Statistical Officer

226188

94130-44413

       78.        

Shri Bheru Lal Sharma

Asstt. Stat. Officer

 

94608-04789

NIC&DOIT

       79.        

Shr Arun Bangur

DIO NIC

232640

94143-46510

       80.        

Shri Kunal Derashri

DIA NIC

 

94600-10730

       81.        

Shri Yogesh Kumar

ACP DOIT

236602

94140-07102

       82.        

Shri Dinesh Vijayvargiya

ACP Bhamashah

 

94686-55576

AGENCIES

       83.        

Shri Savit Dikshit

Director RUDSET

297136

94140-53944

       84.        

Shri Mahendra Singh Tanwar

DPM RSLDC

230136

77260-07728

       85.        

Shri Ramesh Chandra Shrotriya

DPM RGAVP

248315

94612-61399

       86.        

Shri Sudheer Dixit        

CM Roadways

220111,220130

95496-53177

       87.        

Shri Vishnu Dutt Sharma

Secy. Krishi Mandi

220168

94147-51575

Banking

       88.        

Shri Jamna Lal Suthar

 

LBO

244939

94149-74707 80940-07112

       89.        

Shri Anoop Ahluvaliya

Add. LBO

244939

99283-22303

       90.        

Shri Shiv Kumar Gupta    

Manager  Nabard

234554

98281-66109

Circuit House

       91.        

Shri Vijay Sharma

Manager

232627

94139-66669

       92.        

Shri Rajnikant

Sr.House Keeper

 

92691-30637

Others

       93.        

Umardaraj Pthan

Distt Minority  Officer

232086

99290-95920

       94.        

Shri Omprakash Saharan

Dy. Labour Commissioner

243334

94130-60194 94609-25125

       95.        

Shri Jagdish Prasad Ranga   

Distt.Excise Officer

232718

95303-96126

       96.        

Dr. Bhagwan Sahay

JD Animal Husbandry

237945

94140-33388

       97.        

Smt. Sheela Chaudhari

DD ICDS & PO  ICDS

232438

94147-37480

       98.        

Shri Mukesh Gurjar

Distt.Employment Officer

264628

94603-76043

       99.        

Shri Gajendra Singh Rathore 

Distt. Sports Officer

240114

99290-17210 82903-72109

     100.     

Shri  Anil Joshi

AD Fishery

232683

99284-36700

     101.     

Smt. Shobha Rani

ADP

226302

94609-94275

     102.     

ACEO ZP (Add.Charge)

PM SC/DC

232625

91666-94433

     103.     

Smt. Neeta Vasitha

Sub Registrar I

 

97991-00120

     104.     

Shri Rooplal Sharma

EXN. MGNREGA ZP

 

94146-16823

     105.     

Shri Prakash Kothari

EXN. MP&MLA LAD ZP

 

94142-62304

     106.     

Shri Dinesh Choudary

DPM SBM ZP

231180

94147-85981

     107.     

Shri Amar Singh Chauhan

AD Public Relations

232671

70232-70235

     108.     

Pawnesh Sharma

PRO

252554

94603-53663

     109.     

Shri Bhanu Prakash Saran (Add. Charge) From Ajmer

Sr. Insp. Fact. Boilers

265291

94141-33702

     110.     

Shri Rajandra Singh

RE Housing Board Bhilwara

220312

99833-32768

     111.     

Smt. Priyanka Mehanariya

AD GPF&SI Bhilwara

232622

82904-16801

     112.     

Shri Major Babu Singh Rajput

Distt. Soldier Welfare Officer 

265133

98288-53822

             

 

SDMs Of District Bhilwara

S.No.

Name of Officer

Designation

Office

Mobile No.

         1.       

Smt. Rajlaxmi Gahlot

SDM BHILWARA

 

01482-232612

95303-20004

         2.       

Smt. Rajlaxmi Gahlot(Add. Charge)

SDM Hamirgarh 

 

95303-20004

         3.       

Sh. Chotu Lal Sharma

SDM Mandal 

 

01486-266808

95303-20005

         4.       

Sh. Chotu Lal Sharma(Add. Charge)

SDM Kareda

 

95303-20005

         5.       

Sh. Ratan Lal Regar

SDM Banera

 

01487-272618

94147-32144

         6.       

Sh. Nand Kishor Rajora

SDM Gulabpura

 

01483-223021

94145-65612

          7.       

Sh. Chandershekhar Bhandari

SDM Gangapur

01481-220043

95303-20013

          8.       

Sh. Sadhuram Jat

SDM Raipur

01481-230230

95300-12852

         9.          

Sh. Kalu Ram Khod

SDM Shahpura

01484-222239

99833-39396

95303-20007

       10.        

Sh. Kalu Ram Khod

SDM Phuliakala

 

95303-20007

       11.        

Arpita Soni

SDM Mandalgarh

01489-230018

95303-20001

       12.        

Sh. Alok Jain

SDM Bijoliya

01489-236195

94131-73848

95303-20011

       13.        

Sh. Kartar Singh

SDM Jahazpur

01485-230508

95303-20008

       14.        

Sh. Balwant Singh

SDM Asind

01480-220146

95303-20014

       15.        

Sh. Balwant Singh

SDM Badnore

 

98877-69906

       16.        

Sh. Bhagirath Sakh

SDM Kotri

 

01488-235232

94136-79311

 


Tehsildars Of District Bhilwara

S.No.

Name of Officer

Designation

Office

Mobile No.

         1.          

Sh. Arun Kumar Jain

TDR Bhilwara

01482-232614

94133-39599

95303-20017

         2.          

Sh. Sunder Lal Bamboda

TDR Hamirgarh

01482-286265

98291-22165

95303-20031

         3.          

Sh. Badri Lal Vishnoi (Additional Charge)

TDR Mandal

01486-266624

95303-20018

         4.          

Sh. Badri Lal Vishnoi 

TDR Kareda

01486-262492

95303-20030

         5.          

Sh. Bhanwar Lal Kasotiya

TDR Banera

01487-272038

82332-73778

95303-20019

         6.          

Sh. Surendra Singh Choudhary

 

TDR Raipur

01481-230031

95303-20026

 

         7.          

Sh. Narayan Lal Jingar

TDR Sahada

01481-220041

98293-17488

95303-20025

         8.          

Sh. Narendra Singh Solanki

TDR Hurda

01483-223030

94620-41460

95303-20028

         9.          

Sh. Ram Niwas Meena

TDR Asind

01480-220115

99280-82853

95303-20027

       10.        

Sh. Nawal Ram Meena

TDR Badnore

01480-226047

94134-39999

95303-20029

       11.        

Sh. Ajit Singh Rathore

TDR Shahpura

01484-222274

94602-01047

95303-20020

       12.        

Sh. Dayaram Meena

TDR Phuliakalan

01484-225013

95303-20059

       13.        

Sh. Om Prakash Jain

TDR Jahazpur

95303-20021

01485-230037

97820-52601

96493-07015

       14.        

Sh. Panna Lal Kumhar

TDR Kotri

01488-235231

98287-96989

95303-20022

       15.        

Sh. Mahaveer Prasad Sharma

TDR Mandalgarh

95303-20023

01489-230019

95303-20023

       16.        

Sh. Bhupendra Singh Solanki

TDR Bijoliya

01489-236248

77429-50234

       17.        

Smt. Neeta Vasitha

TDR. (SR I)

 

97991-00120

       18.        

Sh. Gangapal Jeengar

TDR. (UIT)

 

99505-02478

 

BDOs Of District Bhilwara

S.No.

Name of officer

Post

Office

Mobile no.

         1.          

Sh. Gopal Tailor

BDO Asind

01480-220108

99833-24189

         2.          

Kavita Jasoriya

BDO Banera

01487-272021

99839-23173

         3.          

Seema Gaur

BDO Hurda

01483-223028

77279-95207

         4.          

Sh. Ramswaroop Prajapat

BDO Suwana

01482-257170

98299-21167

         5.          

Bhagirath Sakh (Add. Charge)

BDO Kotri

01488-235221

95303-02491

         6.          

Archana Morya

BDO Jahazpur

01485-230036

99501-84132

         7.          

Sh. Champa Lal Tungariya

BDO Raipur

01481-230021

94147-67675

         8.          

Sh. Jagdish Chandra Gurjar

BDO Mandalgarh

01489-230005

95303-02391

         9.          

Sh. Hariram Vijay

BDO Bijoliya

01489-230005

95717-80003

       10.        

Sh. Onkareshwar Sharma

BDO Shahpura

01484-222207

96363-27342

       11.        

Sh. Abbas Ali Khan deshvali

BDO Mandal

01486-266623

95303-02647

       12.        

Sh. Pawan Kumar Bhatra

BDO Sahada

01481-220001

94601-46174

                                            

 

 

 Chairman and EO Municipal Board&Council of District Bhilwara

S.No.

Name of Officer

Posting Place

Office No.

Mobile No.

Chairman

         1.          

Ramsingh Palawat

Bhilwara

1482-232656

9414113261

Smt. Lalita  Samdani

94130-55988

         2.          

Ravindra Singh

Gulabpura

1483-223079

9461057026

Dhanraj Gurjar

94143-06206

         3.          

Pawan Meena

Asind

1480-220123

8104059433

Kailashi Devi Khatik

84328-25309

         4.          

Krishna Gopal Mali

Gangapur

1481-220030

9001292501

Rekha Chandel

82904-18004

         5.          

Seema Chodhary

Shahpura

1484-222212

9024542199

Kiran Toshniwal

99291-95301

         6.          

Umesh  Pubiya

Jahazpur

1485-230101

9468866831

Vivek Meena

92514-15518

         7.          

Shabir Hussain

Mandalgarh

1489-230036

9166155860

Nandini Sahu

89479-85484

 

POLICE  ADMINISTRATION BHILWARA

S.No.

Name of Officer

Designation

Office No.

Mobile No.

         1.          

Shri Pradeep Mohan Sharma

SP Bhilwara

01482-232001

98290-71500

         2.          

Shri Jyoti Swaroop Sharma   

Addl. S.P. Bhilwara

01482-232003

94141-21175

         3.          

Smt. Sarita Singh

Addl. S.P.  Gangapur

01481-220433

99289-51144

         4.          

Shri Naresh Chita

Addl. S.P. Shahpura

01484-222401

95710-87777

         5.          

Shri Rajesh Gupta

Addl. SP ACB Bhilwara

 

94614-37332

         6.          

Smt. Suman Maliwal

Dy. SP (Jail) Bhilwara

01482-227922

94140-00339

         7.          

Shri Desmond Fredric

DC Home Guard Bhilwara

01482-230118

99505-44652

          8.       

Shri Mahendra Megwanshi

Dy.S.P.SC/ST Cell

01482-232009

75978-34431 77370-80814

         9.          

Shri Vimal Singh

Dy.S.P. City Bhilwara

01482-232005

98293-94435

       10.        

Shri Puran Singh Bhati

Dy.S.P. Sadar Bhilwara

01482-232007

94140-50933

       11.        

Shri Jivan Singh

Dy.S.P. Mandalgrah

01489-230216

94142-19556

       12.        

Shri Ram Singh Choudhary

Dy.S.P. Gangapur

01481-220031

94145-51011

       13.        

Smt. Chanchal Mishra

Dy.S.P. Mandal

01486-266641

94614-77928

       14.        

Shri Ramniwas Gurjar

Dy.S.P.Asind

01480-221177

94143-41308

       15.        

Shri Govardhan Lal

Dy.S.P. Shahpura

01484-222676

94149-32904

       16.        

Shri Prahlad Singh Jat

Dy.S.P.Jahazpur

01485-230033

95712-16115

       17.        

Shri Bhojraj Singh

Dy.S.P.Gulabpura

01483-223881

80033-67725

 

MP of BHILWARA

S.No.

Name of Officer

Designation

Office No.

Mobile No.

         1.          

Shri Subhash Baheria

MP Bhilwara

01482-247744

98290-46344

MLA’s of Bhilwara

         2.          

Shri Kailash Chandra Meghwal

Hon’ble  Speaker Vidhan Sabha
(MLA Shahpura)

0141-2744321

94140-20501

         3.          

Shri Kalu Lal Gurjar

Chief Weif Vidhan Sabha (MLA Mandal)

01482-227440

94141-12440

         4.          

Shri Vitthal Shankar Avasthi

MLA Bhilwara

01482-264357

94133-57357

         5.          

Dr. Balu Ram Choudhary

MLA Sahara

 

94141-66466

         6.          

Kirti Baisa

MLA Mandalgarh

 

98285-36485

         7.          

Shri Dheeraj Gurjar

MLA Jahazpur

 

94141-15666

         8.          

Shri Ram Lal Gurjar

MLA Asind

01480-220040

76654-39755

94145-74209

 

Zila Pramukh/Pradhan of BHILWARA

S.No.

Name of Officer

Designation

Officer No.

Mobile No.

         1.          

Shri Ramchandra Sen

Zila Pramukh

01482-232611

----------------

         2.          

Shri Ram Chandra Sen

Up-Zila Pramukh

01482-232611

88902-95433

         3.          

Smt. Laxmi Devi Sahu

Pradhan Asind

01480-220108

99838-28319

         4.          

Shri Rajmal Khateek

Pradhan Banera

01487-272021

98298-58293

         5.          

Smt. Gheesi Bheel

Pradhan Hurda

01483-223028

96801-69421

         6.          

Smt. Saroj Devi Gurjar

Pradhan Suwana

01482-257170

99821-14440

         7.          

Smt. Suman Gurjar

Pradhan Kotri

01488-235221

98293-99753

         8.          

Shri Shivji Ram Meena

Pradhan Jahazpur

01485-230036

94142-86728

         9.          

Smt. Jasoda Devi Jat

Pradhan Raipur

01481-230021

96609-15517

       10.        

Smt. Ghanshyam Kanwar

Pradhan Mandalgarh

01489-230005

98285-61031

       11.        

Smt. Neeta Vijayvargiya

Pradhan Bijoliya

01489-230005

98289-58489

       12.        

Shri Gopal Gurjar

Pradhan Shahpura

01484-222207

97829-02008

       13.        

Sushri Asha Bairwa

Pradhan Mandal

01486-266623

70230-89089

       14.        

Shri Kamlesh Choudhary

Pradhan Sahada

01481-220001

98298-39688